Bring Me The Maid View Gallery


Bring Me The Maid

Sire: Sebring

Dam: Maid for Me

Colour: Chestnut

Gender: Filly

Age: 6 year old

Foaled: Aug 27th, 2011

Country: Australia

Silks: White, Royal Blue Spots, Royal Blue And White Spots Sleeves And Cap


Career Record: 19-3-1-3

  • Prizemoney
    $785,200.00
  • Wins
    15.8 %
  • Place
    21.1 %

Pedigree

 

 BRING ME THE MAID (AUS)

 

Chestnut mareFoaled in 2011

SireMore Than ReadySouthern HaloHalo
SEBRING (AUS) Woodman's GirlWoodman
2005PurespeedFlying SpurDanehill
  Lady MoulinLuskin Star
DamBelong to MeDanzigNorthern Dancer
MAID FOR ME (AUS) BelongingExclusive Native
2002Polar MaidKhairpourArctic Tern
  Gold VinkGold Sovereign

SEBRING (AUS) (Chestnut 2005-Stud 2009). 5 wins at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Sire of 274 rnrs, 150 wnrs, 14 SW, inc. Dissident (ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1), Criterion, Bring Me the Maid, Believe Yourself, Thurlow, Clifton Red, Kiss a Rose, Scratchy Bottom, Bring Something, Sebring Sun, Typing, Pressing, Bring a Ring, Interspersed, SP Sebrina, Tahni Dancer, Ulmann, Patricia Dawn, Rightoncue, Bring a Secret, Maayaat, Valdez, Australia Day, etc.

 

1st dam

MAID FOR ME, by Belong to Me. Winner at 2, AJC Petersham 2YO H., 3d STC Bradley Photographers 2YO H., AJC V Group H., Kirkham Meadows H. Three-quarter-sister to Parfumier, half-sister to Patou (dam of POLAR SUCCESS), Icecapade (dam of AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN'). Dam of five named foals, four to race, three winners, inc:-

BRING ME THE MAID (f. by Sebring). 3 wins. See below.

Starlin (g. by Starcraft). 5 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$76,025, BRC Lyndhurst Stud H., Cigweld P., Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Sky International H., Brc.com.au H.-twice, 3d BRC Aergo Aviation Solutions 2YO P., Racing Retro H., Lulla Wilson Memorial H., Sky Racing H.

Delorosa (f. by Show a Heart). Winner at 2, 2d BRC Bollinger H.

Devious Maid (f. by Sebring). Placed at 3 in 2015-16 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

POLAR MAID, by Khairpour. Unplaced. Half-sister to BIT OF A SKITE, SHAGOLVIN (dam of YANKEE GOLD), GOOD SHOW - TAMAN SINGAPURA (Mal.), Olympic Aim (dam of CIRCLES OF GOLD, GOLD WELLS). Dam of 15 named foals, 11 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

Patou (Covetous). 8 wins to 1200m, A$185,798, AJC Exeter H., Sharply H., STC Sheraco H., 2d AJC Angst H., L, 3d MVRC Wedgwood H., STC Dick Smith Electronics P., 4th AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Research S., L. Dam of-

POLAR SUCCESS (Success Express). 4 wins at 2, A$2,171,505, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Tuesdays' Slave Millinery 2YO H., AJC Energy Collections 2YO H., 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Sunkist H., Wenona Girl H., AJC Oz Eco Resorts 2YO H., 4th AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, STC Heritage S., L. Dam of-

Lockroy (More Than Ready). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$178,520, in 2014-15, ATC De Bortoli Wines H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, ATC It's Betting Season at TAB H., TAB Place Multi H.

Polaway (Giant's Causeway). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$122,600, STC Myer Ladies 2YO H., AJC Tidal Light H., 2d AJC TL Baillieu H., L, 4th AJC Reginald Allen H., L.

Parfumier (Belong to Me). 8 wins from 1100m to 1900m, A$285,540, S$314,199, AJC Coogee Welter H., 2d AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sgp-2, Polytrack Mile Championship, Sgp-3, STC Festival S., L, 3d Singapore TC Saas Fee S., Sgp-3, Proinn Construct S., Sgp-3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

Eau de Joie (Encosta de Lago). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$168,624, MRC Joyce de Highden H., MVRC Gusemtom Sungold Milk H., MRC Snitzel H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy P., 2d SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, MVRC Members Equity Bank H., Programmed Property Services H., 3d MVRC Triforce Services H.

Port Headland (Woodman). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m, AJC Seppelt Wines H., SAJC Millicent Cup H., 2d Gosford Classic, L, SAJC Konica Minaolta H., 3d SAJC Distinctive Homes H. Sire.

Gladden. 7 wins to 1400m, A$114,440, VATC Grace Darling H., Regal Peace H., February H., 2d STC Milperra Colts H., VATC Wynette H., 3d VRC Riverside H. Producer.

Icecapade. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, 2d STC Proud Miss H., 3d STC Kogarah H. Dam of-

AIN'T SEEN NOTHIN' (Nothin' Leica Dane). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$614,100, VRC Let's Elope S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., L. Dam of-

BACHMAN (All American). 2 wins at 2, A$265,035, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, TAB Ipad App H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 3d ATC Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, Dulcify H., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., L.

STEPITUP (Hussonet). Champion 3YO in Singapore in 2013. 13 wins from 1000m to 2000m, S$1,919,682, to 2015, Singapore Guineas, Sgp-1, Singapore 3YO Classic, Sgp-2, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Sgp-2, 2d Singapore Derby, Sgp-1, Singapore TC Patrons' Bowl, Sgp-1, 3d Singapore TC Raffles Cup, Sgp-1.

AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (Starcraft). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$172,030, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, Laelia S., L, Panasonic Viera 2YO H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

 

Race Record: 13 Starts 3-1-2 A$762,700.

3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$762,700, to 2014-15, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, 2d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC St Albans S., L, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.